Directorate of Technical Aid Corps - Following the recent interview exercise conducted by the Directorate of Technical Aid Corps in Abuja, FCT, the under listed successful candidates have been selected to participate in the
14th Orientation Exercise scheduled to hold in Akure, Ondo State, from
27th to 31st January, 2014.
The Exercise will be conducted in two batches.
Batch “A” arrives Akure on Sunday, 26th and depart Wednesday, 29th January 2014, while
Batch “B” arrives Akure on Wednesday 29th and departs Saturday, 1st February 2014.
SOUTH SOUTH (BATCH B) SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL AID CORPS (TAC) 14TH ORIENTATION EXERCISE
Candidates whose names appear below are therefore requested to report at
Jojein Hotel, Oba-Ile Road Akure, Ondo State on Wednesday 29th January and departs Saturday, 1st February 2014.
Copied from: www.hotnigerianjobs.com
Hotel accommodation and feeding will be provided for participants for the duration of the exercise.
All successful candidates should bring along four (4) copies each of their curriculum vitae, relevant certificates and current passport photographs. Furthermore, they should also bring with them original credentials, proof of identity, professional registration certificates and current practicing licences, where applicable, for verification.
Copied from: www.hotnigerianjobs.com
SOUTH SOUTH: Akwa Ibom, Bayelsa, Cross River, Delta and Edo
BATCH “B”: 29th January to 1st February, 2014
Note: South South is in BATCH B (29th January to 1st February, 2014)
Shortlisted candidates below are expected to arrives Akure, Ondo state, for the TAC Orientation Exercise on Wednesday 29th January and departs Saturday, 1st February 2014.
Copied from: www.hotnigerianjobs.com
South South:
- EKO SARAH UDO - AGRICULTURE
- NNASU F. EKPENYONG - AGRICULTURE
- ESTHER AKPAN - ARTISAN
- IMEANIED UDO - ARTISAN
- EFFION WALTER DAVID - ARTISAN
- UDO ETEOBONG KNIGSLEY - ENGINEERING
- BRENDAM BASSEY - ENGINEERING
- PROF. NWABUKOKO EDDY - LECTURING
- EBUK LOVE EFIONG - LECTURING
- INUK EMMANUEL - LECTURING
- AKPAN U. JOSEPH - LECTURING
- BYRON BASSEY OKON - LECTURING
- UFOK GRACE DAVID - MED & ALLIED
- ETEFIA UDEME K. - NURSING
- UDONKIM PATRICIA - NURSING
- UDOH FLORENCE - NURSING
- AKPABIO PAULINA J. - NURSING
- SUNDAY AKON IME - NURSING
- UMOH UNYIME ERNEST - NURSING
- EKAEM CONFORT A. - NURSING
- PETER WILSON BASSEY - TEACHING
- JAKOB N. A. - TEACHING
- ITA MARY JACKSON - TEACHING
- AMBA VICTOR E. - TEACHING
- WALTER BASSEY EDWARD - TEACHING
- ASUQUO ETIM EFFIONG - TEACHING
- PETER EMMANUEL EMMANUEL - TEACHING
- ETOKOEBE IME - TEACHING
- IMOH UGWOEJE - TEACHING
- RICHARDS OSITA - ENGINEERING
- AMMBI OPIGO - LECTURING
- NATHAN KEMEBRADIKUMO - LECTURING
- ONUA JOSIAH O. - LECTURING
- ORUBU PREYE L. - LECTURING
- GBEFA SONIA D. - LECTURING
- ABARIOWE GODBLESS - LECTURING
- EFFION WALTER DAVID - ARTISAN
- AGBOR OGBIN IBARA - ENGINEERING
- ARIKPO DICKSON BASSEY - LAW
- EKPO AMA EDET - LAW
- MUSA ETABA ADOMI - LAW
- IKWEN AUGUSTINE U. - LECTURING
- ADOMI, OKPA ETABA - LECTURING
- ASSIM USANG VALENTINE - LECTURING
- AKPAN FIDELIS OKON - LECTURING
- OKON, EDET OFFIONG - LECTURING
- ASUK AFAMGBA A. - LECTURING
- AKEH MARTINS A. - LECTURING
- MICHAEL ABANG - LECTURING
- AKESA SOLOMON U. - NURSING
- ATIN FLORENCE E. - NURSING
- ONONGHA COMFORT O. - NURSING
- BASSEY GLORY F. - NURSING
- AGABI ANNA N. - NURSING
- HENSHEW STELLA F. - NURSING
- EMMANUEL, OGAR OLAYI - TEACHING
- SOLOMON ADOMI MBINA - TEACHING
- OZOEMENA UDEM UMO - TEACHING
- ISHAMALI FELICIA A. - TEACHING
- ENANG, DORATHY OJU - TEACHING
- AGBOR, SUNDAY DOMINIC - TEACHING
- EGBE EGBE EJA - TEACHING
- ASUQUO UMO SYLVESTER - TEACHING
- OYAMA OBORA ORGAR - TEACHING
- JEO BASSEY - TEACHING
- ADIEME EKELEOMA - TEACHING
- ELUMELU EPHRAIM - ENGINEERING
- EYUBE EMMANUEL - ENGINEERING
- IRIKEFE KESIENA ENOH - ICT
- OTUEDON EMIKO - ICT
- ICHENDU PRECIOUS I. - ICT
- ODUAH NGOZI COLLINS - ICT
- FESTUS OLETU - LECTURING
- OKOH SAMUEL EJIME - LECTURING
- CHRISTOPHER CHUKWUMA - LECTURING
- OLETU FESTUS UZOAZORABO - LECTURING
- EGWUANUMKOSH DOCAS - MED & ALLIED
- ELUE DONALD U. - MED & ALLIED
- DR. AGOBE DONS T. - MED. DOCTOR
- DR. KASSIM ANTHONY M. - MED. DOCTOR
- NMAKWE EMMANUELLA O. - NURSING
- ECHABOR-DVIE ESEOGHERE - NURSING
- SHODUNKE ANTHONIA - PHARMACIST
- OVEDJE FLORENCE E. - TEACHING
- OGBEKE ROSEMARY - TEACHING
- CHUKWUDI LUCKY AMAKAM - TEACHING
- DENEDO CELESTINE - TEACHING
- UDUMEBRAYO AJAMIKOKO - TEACHING
- OMENE RACHAEL - TEACHING
- DR. OKPARA EVELY O. - VET. DOCTOR
- DR. IKOKIDE EMMA J. - VET. DOCTOR
- DR. OKOCHA REUBEN C. - VET. DOCTOR
- ERUGA ABDUL RASHID AHMED - AGRICULTURE
- OSENI MERCY OMBARNA - AGRICULTURE
- ADEBAYO O. OMOH - ARTISAN
- AKHIDENOR ALBERT - DENTIST
- ADEJI GLORY - ENGINEERING
- EGAH KENNETH - ICT
- MUSA OSIGBOVO OSARETIN - ICT
- OSARITIN OSAZIE M. - LECTURING
- ERUAGA ABDULRASHID A. - LECTURING
- SHUAIBUS ENAHORO - LECTURING
- MOMOH SELMAN-KESS - LECTURING
- DR. FEMI DANIEL - LECTURING
- FEMI DANIEL - LECTURING
- AJUMRBON FREEMAN MOSES - LECTURING
- OKUNOROBO MERCY - MED & ALLIED
- OHIOKHARA AUGUSTINE - MED & ALLIED
- DR. IGBINOVIA PETER O. - MED. DOCTOR
- OKOEBOR ALEXANDER - MED. DOCTOR
- ELIJAH CATHLYN - NURSING
- IDEHEN REGINA - NURSING
- ANABIN FRANCE A. - NURSING
- IMAKU CELESTINE - NURSING
- ABDULLAHI LADI E. D. - NURSING
- IGHODAVO PETER ODION - TEACHING
- IZEVBIZUA JOHNBULL O. - TEACHING
- JIBRIL VINCENT ADEKOLA - TEACHING
- MIKE IKADIRI - TEACHING
- AYESORO STANLEY ATAGBS - TEACHING
- OKHAI I. RICHARD - TEACHING
- EKHAEOMI RACHEL - TEACHING
- OKO MICHAEL ODEY - TEACHING
- LUCKY JOHN IDEMODE - TEACHING
- EMELA OLAYEMI ABIMBOLA - TEACHING
- ONOKEVBAGBE FESTUS E. - TEACHING
- PETER EBHOHON - TEACHING
- DR. IZEUBOKUN LYDNA OSAGIE - TEACHING
- MARIA IGBEHELE - TEACHING
- PHILIP OKO EGWALE - TEACHING
- FESTUS EBIKADE - TEACHING
- DANLANDIL IBRAHIM - TEACHING
- EGAH MABEL - TEACHING
- SULEMAN OKO D. - TEACHING
- UNOMAN BENEDICT ONYEMA - TEACHING
- DIEJOMAOH ENAEFEME - TEACHING
- MMAJU CHIDINMA IFEYINWA - TEACHING
- MUSA PIUS - VET. DOCTOR
- EHIZIBOLE OHONSI PETER - VET. DOCTOR
- GEORGE SONIA - ARCHITECTURE
- DR. IWEDI CHIBUZO H. - DENTIST
- ASHIAN MONDAY - ENGINEERING
- UGBOMA MAUREEN NNEKA - ENGINEERING
- KINGSLEY OSSAI - ENGINEERING
- IHEANECHO GODWIN U. - LECTURING
- MARK HENRY - LECTURING
- NDEMCHUKWU GERALD OKOJUE - LECTURING
- ABAKU ADA D. - MED & ALLIED
- WOSU NKECHINYERE I. - NURSING
- PETER OBI - TEACHING
- OLOMI PROGRESS - TEACHING
- IFEANYICHUKWU OWHOR - TEACHING
- AKPOI FELIX - TEACHING
- OJIAKU ANAYO REGINALD - TEACHING
- BROWN PATRICIA E. - TEACHING
- PRINCESS EKATU - TEACHING
- ABBEY OZEGE STEPHENIE - TEACHING
- WANATOI AYABAYE DANIEL - TEACHING
Shortlisted candidates above are expected to arrives Akure, Ondo state, for the TAC Orientation Exercise on Wednesday 29th January and departs Saturday, 1st February 2014 .
OTHER ZONES
Batch “A”: 26th January to 29th January, 2014
1.)
North East: Adamawa, Bauchi, Borno, Gombe Taraba and Yobe
2.)
South East: Abia, Anambra, Ebonyi, Enugu and Imo
3.)
South West: Ekiti, Lagos, Ogun, Ondo, Osun and Oyo
Batch “B”: 29th January to 1st February, 2014
1.)
North West: Jigawa, Kaduna, Kano, Katsina, Kebbi, Sokoto and Zamfara
2.)
South South: Akwa Ibom, Bayelsa, Cross River, Delta and Edo
3.)
North Central: Benue, FCT, Niger, Nasarawa, Kogi, Kwara and Plateau