LIST OF APPLICANTS SHORTLISTED FOR 2010 NIGERIAN AIR FORCE DIRECT SHORT SERVICE COMMISION
CANDIDATES FOR 2010 NIGERIAN AIR FORCE DIRECT SHORT SERVICE COMMISSION CADET TRAINING AT NIGERIAN DEFENCE ACADEMY KADUNA
SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR CADET TRAININGThe under listed 60 candidates were successful at the 2010 Nigerian Air Force Direct Short Service Commission Selection Interview conducted from
3 – 10 May 2010 at the Nigerian Air Force Base Kaduna. They are to commence cadet training at Nigerian Defence Academy (Old Site) Kawo, Kaduna. Shortlisted candidates are to check Nigerian Air Force recruitment website at
http://www.careers.nigerianairforce.gov.ng/ from
31 May 2010 for date of commencement of training.
Any candidate(s) who fails to report one week after commencement of training as published on the website will forfeit his/her chance to candidates on reserve list. Shortlisted candidates are to go along with the following:
- Originals of Educational Certificates and NYSC Discharge Certificate.
- At least 2 pairs of canvas.
- At least 2 blue shorts and 2 plain white T shirts.
- At least 2 pairs of national dress and 2 pairs of formal dress.
- Beddings.
SN | Applicant ID | Name | Sex |
(a) | (b) | (c) | (d) |
1. | DSSC2010020862 | Onoh Anthony Onyekadi | M |
2. | DSSC2010032458 | Awomukwu Mercy Ijeoma | F |
3. | DSSC2010053528 | Lothan Ninian | F |
4. | DSSC2010070372 | Mahmoud Mohammed Ibrahim | M |
5. | DSSC2010071502 | Asuquo Udeme Fidelis | M |
6. | DSSC2010032599 | Ohabunwa Christian Chibuzo | M |
7. | DSSC2010039274 | Ewin Perpetual Nkiruka | F |
8. | DSSC2010046781 | Abdullahi Bello | M |
9. | DSSC2010040976 | Musa Arziki Wadi | M |
10. | DSSC2010048937 | Paul Rita Beauty | F |
11. | DSSC2010023241 | Ikeh Glory | F |
12. | DSSC2010021804 | Ibrahim Abdulkarim | M |
13. | DSSC2010058641 | Ochada Evelyn Ediwe | F |
14. | DSSC2010030180 | Digberen Matthew E | M |
(a) | (b) | (c) | (d) |
15. | DSSC2010057551 | Ekuerhare Enohor Augustina | F |
16. | DSSC2010072506 | Omoni Fredrick Ese | M |
17. | DSSC2010078998 | Nomeh Ijeoma Perpetua | F |
18. | DSSC2010055720 | Ehiwe Osamode Faith | F |
19. | DSSC2010043718 | Akhigbe Hope Iruobe | F |
20. | DSSC2010068343 | Ogunleye Ademola | M |
21. | DSSC2010048990 | Akinyemi Akin Adebayo | M |
22. | DSSC2010036379 | Agu Ekendilichukwu N | M |
23. | DSSC2010015784 | Abu Sunday Simon | M |
24. | DSSC2010072031 | Haruna Kunari | M |
25. | DSSC2010041955 | Osochikwu Linus Uchenna | M |
26. | DSSC2010039037 | Ado Naziru Usman | M |
27. | DSSC2010016186 | Dami Haruna Emmanuel | M |
28. | DSSC2010015897 | Abdulwahab Auwalu Nasiru | M |
29. | DSSC2010027511 | Umar Isah | M |
30. | DSSC2010032703 | Rumu Musa Bamaiyi | M |
31. | DSSC2010017925 | Kareem Joy | F |
32. | DSSC2010023908 | Enis Victor | M |
33. | DSSC2010016548 | Isenere G Emmanuel | M |
34. | DSSC2010080485 | Adeta Oluwatosin Adetokunbo | M |
35. | DSSC2010082828 | Oduyemi Ayobeji Seun | M |
36. | DSSC2010021300 | Olusegun Adewunmi Ademola | M |
37. | DSSC2010036716 | Aminu Sani Ongah | M |
38. | DSSC2010021003 | Abubakar Abdulsalam | M |
39. | DSSC2010032237 | Aliyu Mohammed | M |
40. | DSSC2010067645 | Ibrahim Isah | M |
41. | DSSC2010060559 | Yunus Aliyu | M |
42. | DSSC2010037440 | Ajiboye Esther Bolatito | F |
43. | DSSC2010027247 | Tunwase Babatunde Olumide | M |
44. | DSSC2010078081 | Osunsade Olufemi Anuoluwapo | M |
45. | DSSC2010073863 | Ayeyemi Folorunso Gabriel | M |
46. | DSSC2010036837 | Jimoh Jelili Adetosho | M |
47. | DSSC2010080694 | Akerele Rogibat Tolani | F |
48. | DSSC2010057368 | Olakitan Oluwaseun P | M |
49. | DSSC2010060152 | Seweje Samson Bukola | M |
50. | DSSC2010026130 | Popoola Nurudeen | M |
(a) | (b) | (c) | (d) |
51. | DSSC2010097758 | Fatokun Oluwatobi Akindeji | M |
52. | DSSC2010039856 | Animashaun Afolabi Oyebisi | M |
53. | DSSC2010035770 | Pam Juliana Lyop | F |
54. | DSSC2010015018 | Sambo Mamuda | M |
55. | DSSC2010062926 | Mimgba Juliet I | M |
56. | DSSC2010073125 | Abdullahi Bashir | M |
57. | DSSC2010054536 | Yaranja Saint Bartholomew | M |
58. | DSSC2010075755 | Gomma Audu Mary | F |
59. | DSSC2010023856 | Adams Omar Yunusa | M |
60. | DSSC2010062223 | Bala Yakubu | M |
CANDIDATES ON RESERVE LIST3. The under listed 25 candidates on reserve list are not to report to the Nigerian Defence Academy but could be called upon to report for cadet training as replacement for any of the above shortlisted candidates who fails to report or could not cope with military training.
Serial | Applicant ID | Name | Sex |
(a) | (b) | (c) | (d) |
1. | DSSC2010069336 | Abdulrahman Mohammed Ahmed | M |
2. | DSSC2010028473 | Emefik Efe Eno | F |
3. | DSSC2010032517 | Nwafor Michael | M |
4. | DSSC2010080348 | Rabiu Hassan Ismail | M |
5. | DSSC2010023424 | Ogili Amina Mildred | F |
6. | DSSC2010035213 | Inyang Lawrence Ekeng | M |
7. | DSSC2010038149 | Elegwu Anthonia Efe | F |
8. | DSSC2010065661 | Okorie Chikozie | M |
9. | DSSC2010070691 | Azeke Omono Benedicta | F |
10. | DSSC2010057155 | Abdulkadir Ayishetu | F |
11. | DSSC2010024606 | Ezebuilo Louis | M |
12. | DSSC2010025620 | Ajayi Damilola Bukayo | M |
13. | DSSC2010043201 | Suleiman Bilikisu | F |
14. | DSSC2010040838 | Nnadi Vivian Ozioma | F |
15. | DSSC2010015489 | James Job Yusuf | M |
16. | DSSC2010065504 | Umar Magaji Sani | M |
(a) | (b) | (c) | (d) |
17. | DSSC2010055311 | Shehu Sadat | M |
18. | DSSC2010032340 | Musa Ahmed Eleojo | M |
19. | DSSC2010039168 | Okpe Christian | M |
20. | DSSC2010034239 | Arinde Adegboyega C | M |
21. | DSSC2010058635 | Odunsi Babatunde Fisayo | M |
22. | DSSC2010061315 | Jibrin Muhammed Awwal | M |
23. | DSSC2010054704 | Adekanmbi Adenike Nightingale | F |
24. | DSSC2010036558 | Gyang Zakka Dung | M |
25. | DSSC2010049649 | Khamofu Emoni Bello | M |
For more information visit:
Click Here For More Information Signed
IA KURE
Air Vice Marshal
For The Chief of Air Staff