Reference
|
Category
|
Qualification
|
A1
|
Non Tradesmen/Women
|
Possess a minimum of 4 credits in not more than 2 sittings in WASSCE/GCE/NECO/NABTEB. One of the credits must be in English.
|
SN
|
Corps
|
Tradesmen Required
|
Educational Qualification
|
Trades Qualification
|
1.
|
Nigerian Army Engineers
|
|
Possess a minimum of 4 credits in not more than 2 sittings in WASSCE/GCE/NECO/NABTEB. One of the credits must be in English.
|
|
2.
|
Nigerian Army Signals
|
|
Possess a minimum of 4 credits in not more than 2 sittings in WASSCE/GCE/NECO/NABTEB. One of the credits must be in English.
|
OND Physics, technical field or French, Pre ND, NCE technical or french, Certificates of Remedial studies (Physics, electrical electronics). Vocational trade proficiency certificate for artisan. |
3.
|
Nigerian Army Corps of Supply and Transport
|
|
Possess a minimum of 4 credits in not more than 2 sittings in WASSCE/GCE/NECO/NABTEB. One of the credits must be in English.
|
|
4.
|
Nigerian Army Medical Corps
|
|
Possess a minimum of 4 credits in not more than 2 sittings in WASSCE /GCE /NECO/NABTEB. One of the credits must be in English.
|
OND /RN /RM or certificate from approved Institutions.
|
5.
|
Nigerian Army Electrical and Mechanical Engineering
|
|
Possess a minimum of 4 credits in not more than 2 sittings in WASSCE /GCE /NECO /NABTEB. One of the credits must be in English.
|
|
Purchase e-Vouchers online using Mastercard, Visa & Verve cards issued by the following banks: | |
Purchase paper vouchers from the following banks: | |
Serial
|
State
|
Exam Centre
|
Location
|
1 | Abia | Ibeku High School | Umuahia |
2 | Adamawa | Command Secondary School | Gibson Jallo Cantonment, 23 Bde, Yola |
3 | Akwa Ibom | Christ the King College | Uyo |
4 | Anambra | Igwebuike Grammar School | Awka |
5 | Bauchi | Government Day Secondary School | Shadawanka Barracks, Bauchi |
6 | Bayelsa | Bishop Dimi Grammar School | Yenegoa |
7 | Benue | Command Day Secondary School | NASME, Makurdi |
8 | Borno | Command Day Secondary School | Maimalari Cantonment, 21 Bde, Maiduguri |
9 | Cross River | Command Children School | 13 Bde, Calabar |
10 | Delta | St Patrick College | Asaba |
11 | Ebonyi | Command Children School | Abakaliki |
12 | Edo | Army Children School | Isior Barracks, NASST, Benin City |
13 | Ekiti | Christ School | Ado Ekiti |
14 | Enugu | Command Day Secondary School | Abakpa Barracks, Enugu |
15 | FCT | Command Day Secondary School | Lungi Barracks, Abuja |
16 | Gombe | Government Secondary School Gombe | 301 (GS) Arty Regt |
17 | Imo | Command Children School | Obinze Barracks, Owerri |
18 | Jigawa | Jigawa State Polytechnic | Dutse |
19 | Kaduna 1 | Command Children School | Ribadu Cantonment, Kaduna |
20 | Kaduna 2 | Command Children School | Dantunku, Waff Road, Kaduna |
21 | Kano | Command Children School | Bukavu Barracks, 3 Bde, Kano |
22 | Katsina | Natsinta Day Secondary School | 35 Bn, Katsina |
23 | Kebbi | Nagari College | Birnin Kebbi |
24 | Kogi | Command Children School | Maigumeri Barracks, HQ CAR, Lokoja |
25 | Kwara | Command Children School | Sobi Barracks, Ilorin |
26 | Lagos | Command Day Secondary School | Ikeja Cantonment, Lagos |
27 | Nassarawa | Government Secondary School | Lafia |
28 | Niger | Command Children School | 31 FAB, Minna |
29 | Ogun | Army Children School | Alamala Barracks, Abeokuta |
30 | Ondo | Army Children School | Owena Barracks, Akure |
31 | Osun | Osogbo Grammar School | Osogbo |
32 | Oyo | Command Children School | Letmauck Cantonment, Ibadan |
33 | Plateau | Command Children School | Maxwell Khobe Cantonment, Jos |
34 | Rivers | Command Children School | Isaac Boro Barracks, 2 Bde, Port Harcourt |
35 | Sokoto | Command Children School | Giginya Barracks, 1 Bde, Sokoto |
36 | Taraba | Government Teachers College | Jalingo |
37 | Yobe | Government Day Secondary School | Damaturu |
38 | Zamfara | Gusau Secondary School Gusau | 1 BAD, Gusau |