New member? Register
  

Search Jobs by State



Administrative Jobs in Nigeria

Advertising Jobs Nigeria

Accounting Jobs in Nigeria

Auditing Jobs Nigeria

Arts Jobs in Nigeria

Agriculture Jobs in Nigeria

Architecture Jobs in Nigeria

Aviation Jobs in Nigeria

Automobile Jobs in Nigeria

Banking Jobs in Nigeria

Classified Jobs Nigeria

Computer & InfoTech Jobs

Customer Service Jobs

Civil Engineering Jobs

Cook Jobs

Database Jobs in Nigeria

Driving Jobs in Nigeria

Education Jobs for Nigerians

Estate Management Jobs

Electrical/Electronics Jobs

Engineering Jobs in Nigeria

ERP & SAP Jobs in Nigeria

Facility Mgt Jobs in Nigeria

Finance Jobs in Nigeria

Front Desk Jobs in Nigeria

Geology & Drilling Jobs

Government Public Service-

Hardware Jobs in Nigeria

Hospitality Jobs in Nigeria

Hotel Jobs

HR Jobs in Nigeria

Industrial Attachment (Internship)

Insurance Jobs in Nigeria

Internet & Work aHome Jobs

Java Jobs in Nigeria

Law Enforcement Jobs

Lecturing Jobs in Nigeria

Legal Jobs in Nigeria

Linux & Unix Jobs Nigeria

Marketing & Sales Jobs

Mass Communication Jobs

Maritime & Shipping Jobs

Medical & Healthcare Jobs

Military Jobs in Nigeria

Ministry & Parastatal Jobs

Computer Networking Jobs

NGO Jobs in Nigeria

Oil & Gas Jobs in Nigeria

Oracle Jobs in Nigeria

.Net Technology Jobs Nigeria

Personal Assistant Jobs

PHP & MySQL Jobs in Nigeria

Physician & Med Practioner

Public Sector/Service Jobs

Public Relation Jobs

Programming Jobs in Nigeria

Pri/Sec Sch Teaching Jobs

Real Estate Jobs in Nigeria

Research Jobs in Nigeria

Safety & Health Jobs

Secretarial Jobs in Nigeria

Security Jobs in Nigeria

Sales and Marketing Jobs

Shipping & Maritime Jobs

Student Jobs in Nigeria

Mass Communication Jobs

Software Developer Jobs

System Admin Jobs in Nigeria

Teaching Jobs in Nigeria

Telecommunication Jobs

Unskilled Jobs Nigeria

Volunteer Jobs Nigeria

Web Developer Jobs Nigeria

Web Designer Jobs in Nigeria


    Facebook with Hotnigerianjobs  Twit with hotnigerianjobs  rss feed with hotnigerianjobs







Get Latest Nigerian Job Alert!
Enter your email below.

Delivered by FeedBurner




          Popular Jobs
Massive Graduate and Experienced Job Recruitment at Adexen Recruitment Agency (Over 30 Positions)

Graduate and Experienced Job Recruitment at Hamilton Lloyd and Associates (13 Positions)

Guinness Nigeria Plc Job Recruitment (7 Positions)

Shoprite Nigeria Job Recruitment (20 Positions)

Masssive Recruitment for Academic and Non-Academic Staff Positions at Afe Babalola University, Ado-Ekiti (Over 550 Positions)

Federal Public Service Institute of Nigeria Massive Recruitment (Over 65 Positions)

Graduate and Experienced Job Recruitment at U-Connect Limited

Deloitte Nigeria Graduate Job Recruitment (3 Positions)

Graduate Call Centre / Customer Service Agents (Banking) at U-Connect Limited (70 Positions)

ABB Nigeria Limited Job Recruitiment (7 Positions)

Graduate and Experienced Job Recruitment at Adexen Recruitment Agency (24 Positions)

Atlantic Hall School Job Vacancies (8 Positions)

AOS Orwell Graduate & Experienced Job Recruitment (5 Positions)

Graduate Engineer, VAS Planning at Etisalat Nigeria

Graduate Sales Account Executives at United Parcel Service (UPS)

Graduate Associates - Accounting and Financial Advisory at Deloitte Nigeria

Graduate Trainees Recruitment at Grant Thornton Nigeria

Oduduwa University Academic Staff Job Vacancies (16 Positions)

Jagal Group Job Recruitment (17 Positions)

Electricity Distribution Company Job Vacancies (6 Positions) - FITC Nigeria

Graduate & Experienced Job Recruitment at Oando Nigeria Plc (5 Positions)

Massive Graduate and Experienced Recruitment for Academic and Non-Academic Staff Vacancies at Usmanu Danfodiyo University, Sokoto (Over 100 Positions)

Graduate and Experienced Job Recruitment at MacTay Limited (15 Positions)

Graduate Trainee in the North and Middle Belt at Saro Agrosciences Limited (12 Positions)

PRESSID List of Shortlisted Candidates for the Presidential Special Scholarship Scheme for Innovation and Development (PRESSID) 2015 / 2016 Academic Session

Popham Walter Odusote (PWO) Job Recruitment (16 Positions)

International Foundation for Electoral Systems (IFES) Job Recruitment (5 Positions)

Oando Nigeria Plc Job Recruitment (3 Positions)

Entry-Level and Experienced Job Recruitment at AIM Group Limited (13 Positions)

Linkserve Limited Job Vacancies (5 Positions)

Massive Entry-Level and Experienced Job Recruitment at Abuja Clinics Limited (Over 50 Positions)

Myjoy Food Industries Limited Job Vacancies (6 Positions)

PricewaterhouseCooper (PwC) Nigeria Graduate Recruitment 2015

Huawei Technologies Limited Job Vacancies (5 Positions)

Enjoy a 50% End of the Year Discount on Our PMP Training


IT's Your Life, Get The Best Out of It!

Hot Nigerian Job Search

Federal Ministry of Foreign Affairs Technical Aid Corps (TAC) List of 2012-2014 Shortlisted Candidates for Recruitment Interview (List III)

Posted on Fri 18th Jan, 2013 - hotnigerianjobs.com --- (17 comments)

The Directorate of Technical Aid Corps (TAC) hereby invites the under-listed candidates for TAC Recruitment Interview, scheduled to take place from 27 January to 9th February, 2013 at the June 12 Arts & Cultural Centre, Kuto, Abeokuta, Ogun State. Copied from: www.hotnigerianjobs.com

Federal Ministry of Foreign Affairs Technical Aid Corps (TAC) List of 2012-2014 Shortlisted Candidates for Recruitment Interview (List III) for Edo, Ekiti and Enugu States. 


Short-listed candidates are advised to carefully note the specific dates on which to appear before the panel of interviewers and therefore ensure strict compliance. Individual Candidates are requested to bring along with them original copies of their credentials and valid practicing license where applicable. Please, note that the interview starts at 9.00am everyday as indicated in the dates allotted to individual States as stated below. Copied from: www.hotnigerianjobs.com

Click on the link below to view the TAC Job Recruitment Advertisement in October, 2012

Federal Ministry of Foreign Affairs Technical Aid Corps (TAC) Massive Recruitment 2012 (Over 1000 Positions)


INTERVIEW SCHEDULE

Pharmacy, Agriculture, Veterinary Medicine, Law and Coaching - Monday 28 January. 2013
Candidates from all the 36 States of the Federation and the Federal Capital Territory

Medicine & Allied Fields - Tuesday, 29th January, 2013
Ekiti, Lagos, Osun, Rivers, Bayselsa, Delta, Abia, Ebonyi, Imo, Kaduna, Kogi, Benue, Gombe, Taraba, Sokoto, Zamfara, Jigawa, Nassarawa, Plateau, and Katsina.

Medicine & Allied Fields - Wednesday, 30th January, 2013
Adamawa, Bauchi, Borno, FCT, Yobe, Kebbi, Kano, Kwara, Niger, Ondo, Ogun, Oyo, Cross River, Edo, Anambra, Enugu, and Akwa Ibom.

Nursing/Midwifery - Thursday 31, January, 2013
Ekiti, Lagos, Osun, Rivers, Bayselsa, Delta, Abia, Ebonyi, Imo, Kaduna, Kogi, Benue, Gombe, Taraba, Sokoto, Zamfara, Jigawa, Nassarawa, Plateau, and Katsina.

Nursing/Midwifery - Friday 1, February, 2013
Adamawa, Bauchi, Borno, FCT, Yobe, Kebbi, Kano, Kwara, Niger, Ondo, Ogun, Oyo, Cross River, Edo, Anambra, Enugu, and Akwa Ibom.

Teachers - Wednesday, 30th January, 2013
Bayselsa, Kogi, Lagos, Benue, Gombe, and Katsina.

Teachers - Thursday 31, January, 2013
Osun, Rivers, Taraba, Sokoto, Ekiti, and Plateau.

Teachers - Friday 1, February, 2013
Delta, Abia, Ebonyi, Ondo, Zamfara, and Jigawa.

Engineers/ICT - Saturday 2nd, February, 2013
Candidates from all the 36 States of the Federation and the Federal Capital Territory

Teachers - Monday 4th, February, 2013
Imo, Kaduna, Adamawa, Oyo, Bauchi, Enugu, FCT

Teachers - Tuesday 5th, February, 2013
Borno, Yobe, Ogun, Cross River, Edo, and Niger.

Teachers - Wednesday 6th, February, 2013
Kebbi, Kano, Kwara, Anambra, Akwa Ibom and Nasarawa

Lecturers - Thursday 7th, February, 2013
Candidates from all the 36 States of the Federation and the Federal Capital Territory

Artisans - Friday 8th, February, 2013
Candidates from all the 36 States of the Federation and the Federal Capital Territory. Copied from: www.hotnigerianjobs.com

NAMES OF CANDIDATES – PROFESSION

Edo State

1.    Kadiri Mike Utsuokor - Agriculture
2.    Raphael Osamudiamen - Agriculture
3.    Okunorobo Faith Osayamawen - Artisan
4.    Adejumo Femi Joshua - Artisan
5.    Ebewele P. Oseyi - Med Doctor
6.    Ijehon Broderick - Med Doctor
7.    Obasohan Christian Oba - Med Doctor
8.    Duze Omokhowa Ugonwa - Med Doctor
9.    Obano Ifueko Anwulira - Med Doctor
10.    Okoebor Alexander - Med Doctor
11.    Ngozi Musa - Med Doctor
12.    Nmoye Zainab Valentine - Med Doctor
13.    Ekpen-Itamah Ehiabhi - Med Doctor
14.    Adoghe Samuel O. D. Ehigie - Med Doctor
15.    Orbih Osilama Kevin - Med Doctor
16.    Amakhian Obeahon Akomu - Med Doctor
17.    Victoria Enuwa Asemota - Med Doctor
18.    Omorogieva Osamudiamen O. - Med Doctor
19.    Parker Odeh - Med Doctor
20.    Ehigiator Osavawe Japhet - Med Doctor
21.    Peter O Igbinovia - Med Doctor
22.    Dr. Albert Akhidenor - Med Doctor
23.    Osato Josephine Igbinovia - Med Doctor
24.    Clifford Arele Oike - Engineering
25.    Obaseki Osakpemwokun - Engineering
26.    Oriunubho I. Oby - Engineering
27.    Okoebor E. Chenyi - Engineering
28.    Isibor Michael Osareniro - Engineering
29.    Eromosele Homeland - Engineering
30.    Eborieme Monalisa - Engineering
31.    Adebowale Joseph Olalekan - Engineering
32.    Oghena Kingsley - Engineering
33.    Ahmed Aminu Yusuf - Teaching
34.    Ogereghe Ikhatsape Cyril - Teaching
35.    Sado Onose A. - Teaching
36.    Odion Aaron - Engineering
37.    Edoygbor Jennifer John - Engineering
38.    Imhohike Akhigbe - ICT
39.    Osaretin Musa Osaigbovo - ICT
40.    Oderinde Kolawale S. A. - Lab Science
41.    Igbokwe Lovette - Lab Science
42.    Mercy Obasohan - Lab Science
43.    Okunorobo Mercy Nosakhare - Lab Science
44.    Omoregbee Wilfred - Lab Science
45.    Ajongbolo Kehinde F. - Lab Science
46.    Ohiobo Amos Edekioya Ihegbo
47.    Oseodion Jehonathan
48.    Igbinovia Yisa O. Julienneeve
49.    Obakpolor Rebecca O.
50.    Comfort Ogbedebi
51.    Edorhe Omogbai
52.    Hope Edekin Isowo
53.    Oguamheniu Odianonsen
54.    Iyare Godfrey Innocent
55.    Maduka Aniobi Gerald
56.    Ogbonifo Ezomo Owen - Lawyer
57.    Igbekele Maria - Lawyer
58.    Osehimime E. Osemede - Lawyer
59.    Eunice A. Asein - Lecturing
60.    Ajogror Franklin U. - Lecturing
61.    Temitope Micheal Igbanor - Lecturing
62.    Eremiokhale Joseph I. - Lecturing
63.    Lakpama A. Sunday - Lecturing
64.    Joyce Agoture O. - Lecturing
65.    Otoghile Godwin Roland - Lecturing
66.    Evboboru Rhodes-Stanley - Lecturing
67.    Osaghae Iyobor Mike - Med & Allied
68.    Abdullahi Ladi - Nursing
69.    Elijah Cathlyn -Isoken - Nursing
70.    Oronsaye Patrick - Teaching
71.    Ugiagbe Gregory O. - Teaching
72.    Patrick Francis O. - Teaching
73.    Sunday Ochimai - Teaching
74.    Danjuma M. Manga - Teaching
75.    Akerele Folabi A - Teaching
76.    Imolore Alakhume G. - Teaching
77.    Knowledge I. Aigbodion - Teaching
78.    Kennedy Odigie - Teaching
79.    Odianosen Osose C - Teaching
80.    Toyin Kathrine Ikehua - Teaching
81.    Adamu Daniel Kamnu - Teaching
82.    Aigbekaen Clement Omorodion - Teaching
83.    Egah Kenneith Omogbai - Teaching
84.    Aminulai Modupe Salamotu - Teaching
85.    Ebhodaghe E. Omozokpa - Teaching
86.    Jacob Opitoke - Teaching
87.    Ajayi Friday Osaretin - Teaching
88.    Omorodion Queen E. - Teaching
89.    Ofagbo Samuel - Teaching
90.    Anani O. Anthony - Teaching
91.    Ekhosu Nosa Dickson - Teaching
92.    Ekhosu Nosa Dickson - Teaching
93.    Adeleye Monday - Teaching
94.    Mabel James I. - Teaching
95.    Olowojoba Success Oshukunu - Teaching
96.    Nicholas Oghieakhe - Teaching
97.    Osobase Preston - Teaching
98.    Evans Eghonghon E. - Teaching
99.    Ehimuwa Iyore S. - Teaching
100.    Omobhude Iwanehi Anne - Teaching
101.    Ekhaesomi Rachel - Teaching
102.    Ewemade Bright Osas - Teaching
103.    Peter Ados - Teaching
104.    Anani Anwuli Gloria - Teaching
105.    Oshioke Lantal - Teaching
106.    Akin Paul Ogbeozeri - Teaching
107.    Musa Pius - Vet Doctor - Teaching
108.    Uwagie-Ero. E Aihamuwa - Vet Doctor

Ekiti State
1.    Fadare Mofoluwake J. - Agriculture
2.    Arintoye Olatunji - Agriculture
3.    Avegrusi Olabisi Olaoluwa - Agriculture
4.    Emmanuel Oluwadare - Agriculture
5.    Ojo Adebayo Michael - Artisan
6.    Adebomi C. Ayodele - Artisan
7.    Ajayi Kayode J. - Artisan
8.    Moses Fariyi Matanmi - Engineering
9.    Ogundare Adetayo O. - Engineering
10.    Adeji Glory - Engineering
11.    Oluwasmii A. Olugeoji - Engineering
12.    Enabulele Egbe E. - Engineering
13.    Odun-Ayo Olaniyi Ayoola B. - Engineering
14.    Ogungbemi Kayode E. - Engineering
15.    Ayodeji Ajayi - Engineering
16.    Bankole M. Makanjuola - Engineering
17.    Adelodun Y. Bosede - ICT
18.    Omoyajowo G. Emmanuel - Lab Tech
19.    Tosin Arigail Jaiyeola - Lab Tech
20.    Ibitoye Victoria - Lab Tech
21.    Adewale Adewumi - Lawyer
22.    Adewumi Adewale - Lawyer
23.    Olaroyeke H. Ishola - Lawyer
24.    Ogunlade Philip Dada - Lecturer
25.    Ogijnlade J. Olurotimi - Lecturer
26.    Oyelade O. Olajumoke - Lecturer
27.    Ogunsesin Ayorinde - Lecturer
28.    Ajulo Bukola O. - Lecturer
29.    Osagbemi Oluiwide - Lecturer
30.    Olagoke Olubusola O. - Lecturer
31.    Ajiboye John Kehinde - Med Doctor
32.    Durowoju Olatunji S. - Med Doctor
33.    Pelemo Kate Dunni - Nursing
34.    Osanyidoro Adewumi - Nursing
35.    Ayeni Bamidele A. - Nursing
36.    Ogunmuko O. Ayodeji - Nursing
37.    Oluwamotem Olayemi V. - Nursing
38.    Ayeni Adeyinka - Nursing
39.    Ajimati Peter Oluwafemi - Teaching
40.    Samuel Olusegun Ajileye - Teaching
41.    Kayode Adesina Olabisi - Teaching
42.    Babalola A. Oluwatoyin - Teaching
43.    Atolani Olarewaju - Teaching
44.    Oluwasusi M. Olusanya - Teaching
45.    Oluwatoyin Oluwabunmi - Teaching
46.    Adelabu Oladiyi Micheal - Teaching
47.    Jemiseye Emmanuel Tope - Teaching
48.    Togunloju Twiwo - Teaching
49.    Aseeperi Oluwatoyin - Teaching
50.    Abolarin Joseph Akinyemi - Teaching
51.    Ogunmodede T. Oluwami - Teaching
52.    Jayeoba Martins S. - Teaching
53.    Samuel Oluwadare I. - Teaching
54.    Adebayo Kayode - Teaching
55.    Omotayo Olusola Ogunleye - Teaching
56.    Folademi M. Rotimi - Teaching
57.    Ajibulu K. Ezekiel - Teaching
58.    Alawade Victor Adebayo - Teaching
59.    Sunday Oladipo Adeleye - Teaching
60.    Alamuoye Adewumi E. - Teaching
61.    Bamidele A. Akindele - Teaching
62.    Ogunleye Ebenezer T. - Teaching
63.    Odeyemi Aanuiluwapo E. - Teaching
64.    Olu-Ojo Foluso Adejoke - Teaching
65.    Olafiboye Charles - Teaching
66.    Omolara Omotunde O. - Teaching
67.    Festus A. Aoejuwon - Teaching
68.    Jemile Ibukun O. - Teaching
69.    Akingbade Adefolu - Teaching
70.    Afelumo Rotimi Abiodun - Teaching
71.    Adewumi O. Olufunso - Teaching
72.    Adumadehin O. Bukola - Teaching
73.    Osadare Babatunde C. - Teaching
74.    Olowolayerao T. Ayodele - Teaching
75.    Dare Kehind Oluwole - Teaching
76.    Adedeji Johnson - Teaching
77.    Tianiyu Fatai - Teaching
78.    Pelemo Oluwande O. - Teaching
79.    Funtoye C. Abimbola - Teaching
80.    Oke Emmanuel F. - Teaching
81.    Medayedupin Babrinde - Teaching
82.    Afolayan Odunayo - Teaching
83.    Adewale Olu - Teaching
84.    Afolabi Tope Samuel - Teaching
85.    Omole Opeyemi V. - Teaching
86.    Ajibare O. Tolulope - Teaching
87.    Fatoba Folasade S. - Teaching
88.    Adekunle M. Matthew - Teaching
89.    Olofin O. Abidemi - Teaching
90.    Abiodun T. Oluwale - Teaching
91.    Oladapo Abiodun Olaoluwa - Teaching
92.    Adaralegbe E. Ojo - Teaching
93.    Akinola Ayodele O. - Teaching
94.    Isaac Okesanmi Atoki - Teaching
95.    Olubunmi Olubukola Adesola - Teaching
96.    Adebiyi Kayode M. - Teaching
97.    Agboola E. Adebayd - Teaching
98.    Akindele O. Ajavi - Teaching
99.    Ikunola Isaac O. - Teaching
100.    Ogunlade Yemisi E. - Teaching
101.    Shittu Omoniyi J. - Teaching
102.    Ogunleye K. Nicholas - Teaching
103.    Areola Omowumi Funmilayo - Teaching
104.    Odeyemi Augustine S. - Teaching
105.    Ijadare Olabimpe D. - Teaching
106.    Bayedo A. Oluwasku N. - Teaching
107.    Adebolu A. Olugbenga - Teaching
108.    Afeni A. Julianah - Teaching
109.    Jeje Ayodeji Oladimeji - Teaching
110.    Oluwafunmilayo D. Duntoye - Teaching
111.    Ilori Oluwafemi A. - Teaching
112.    Ojo Abiodun Oluwasesan - Teaching
113.    Fakiyesi Toyin Temidayo - Teaching
114.    Onibon Olarewaju John - Teaching
115.    Olowoyo O. Mercy - Teaching
116.    Daramola Ayokunle D - Teaching
117.    Ajayi Ayodele - Teaching
118.    Arowojobe Anuoluwapo D. - Teaching
119.    Olatunji Folashade G. - Teaching
120.    Akinwumi Oluwadare F. - Teaching
121.    Ogunleye Talabi Adeniyi - Teaching
122.    Fakiye Samidele John - Teaching
123.    Ajayi Bamidele - Teaching
124.    Olubunmi A. Jeffery - Teaching
125.    Howel Ester - Teaching
126.    Olaiya Adebisi - Teaching
127.    Omoniyi Shittu - Teaching
128.    Olajide Oluwafemi - Teaching

Enugu State

1.    Ede Joachim C. - Agriculture
2.    Uche Obi Chukwu I. - Agriculture
3.    Okolo Adaora N. - Agriculture
4.    Ekele Chukwumce - Artisan
5.    Ngozi Francisca N. - Artisan
6.    Osakwe Charles N. - Engineering
7.    Nnaji Anthony C. - Engineering
8.    Ifeanyi Egbune N. - Engineering
9.    Nwobodo David I. - Engineering
10.    Nwatarali Chinedu Roland - Engineering
11.    Odo Boniface Chijoke - Engineering
12.    Anthony Onyia - Engineering
13.    Nwodo Anthony Sunday - Engineering
14.    Chineye L. Anachwo - Engineering
15.    Obieze Ogochukwu G. - ICT
16.    Okwu Chinenye A. - Lawyer
17.    Ngwu Christian Chimdubem - Lawyer
18.    Sylvester O. Ugwuagbo - Lecturing
19.    Ogbobe I. P. - Lecturing
20.    Nwokolo Chinelo - Lecturing
21.    Adaora Osundu - Lecturing
22.    Chukwu Timothy - Lecturing
23.    Nweze A. O. - Lecturing
24.    Duhu Nneka J. - Med & Allied
25.    Offor Forence Ify - Med & Allied
26.    Chinwendu Amauche K. - Med & Allied
27.    Offor Florence - Med & Allied
28.    Odo Joseph Ogiora - Med & Allied
29.    Jennifer Ani Ijeoma - Med & Allied
30.    Ugwu Joy N. - Med & Allied
31.    Anih O. Cletus - Med & Allied
32.    Chika Chukwuma - Med & Allied
33.    Anih Obiora Theophilus - Med & Allied
34.    Chukwuemeka R Nwoye - Med & Allied
35.    Adaku Eucharia O. - Med & Allied
36.    Chinonye Umahi - Med & Allied
37.    Amu Faustina Ugo - Med & Allied
38.    Ani Anthony B. - Med & Allied
39.    Edeh Caleb - Med & Allied
40.    Emejuo Henry - Med & Allied
41.    Echegi Benedeth U. - Med & Allied
42.    Ossai Anthony - Med & Allied
43.    Okor Enerst N. - Med & Allied
44.    Ewwelum Augusta - Med & Allied
45.    Tabitha Wuyah - Med & Allied
46.    Aneke Vitalis I. - Med & Allied
47.    Eze Christopher O - Med & Allied
48.    Aniagu Joy Amaoge - Med & Allied
49.    Ibe Chinwe Onyeka - Med & Allied
50.    Mama John O. - Med & Allied
51.    Ago Nkeiru Patience - Med & Allied
52.    Ajogwu Augustine - Med Doctor
53.    Ozioko Chimamaka - Med Doctor
54.    Ezema Evaristus C. - Med Doctor
55.    Obinna Oeor - Med Doctor
56.    Aniebue Uchenna K. - Med Doctor
57.    Chinonye Ike-Wjuku - Med Doctor
58.    Ogbodo M. N. - Med Doctor
59.    Ugwuanyi Joseph O - Med Doctor
60.    Florence N. Amalu F. - Nursing
61.    Ozoeze Evelyn N. - Nursing
62.    Dorathy Chudi A. - Nursing
63.    Nwangwu Juliet C - Nursing
64.    Ngwu Sabestine C. - Nursing
65.    Oleka Benedette N. - Nursing
66.    Asogwa Osioma F - Nursing
67.    Chukum Ifenyiwa J. - Nursing
68.    Asudwa Francisca O. - Nursing
69.    Evunde Faustina C. - Nursing
70.    Ugwu Victoria N. - Nursing
71.    Elenyi Martins A - Nursing
72.    Obeta Max Chidi - Nursing
73.    Asogwa Simon C. - Nursing
74.    Adaobi Chrity Nwodo - Nursing
75.    Chidobu Christine C. - Nursing
76.    Nneji Providence - Nursing
77.    Evunde Rosemary U. - Nursing
78.    Ujuaku L. Ifeanyi C. - Nursing
79.    Nwagun Chedo A. - Nursing
80.    Ani Amaogechukwu - Nursing
81.    Aloysius Okeke A. - Nursing
82.    Louisa John - Nursing
83.    Agu Kanechi M. - Nursing
84.    Okey Eucharia - Nursing
85.    Ugwoke Chika - Nursing
86.    Ugwu Sunday I - Nursing
87.    Ikpearviachi N. J. - Nursing
88.    Ekoh Roseline A. - Nursing
89.    Ugwo Bibian O. - Nursing
90.    Chukwuekwe G. I. - Nursing
91.    Ugwuanyi Ozioma J. - Nursing
92.    Kamah Nnaemeka - Nursing
93.    Uzoechi Blessing N. - Nursing
94.    Eze Ifeonia Amanda - Nursing
95.    Augustine Nwigwe R. - Nursing
96.    Nnaji Victoria C. - Teaching
97.    Okeke Catherine N - Teaching
98.    Aneke Chukwudi C. P. - Teaching
99.    Ugwoke Leonard A. - Teaching
100.    Nnona Okechukwu - Teaching
101.    Christopher Ikhifa - Teaching
102.    Udeichi Emeka C. - Teaching
103.    Nnadozie Uchenna C. - Teaching
104.    Ugwuja Emmanuel C. E. - Teaching
105.    Ngwu Gooswili. A. - Teaching
106.    Lisa Micheal Onuoha - Teaching
107.    Akpuit Ebele Juliana - Teaching
108.    Ugwu Gloria Ngozi - Teaching
109.    Ugwoke Maxwell - Teaching
110.    Anyabueke Chioma - Teaching
111.    Nnamani Ejike C. - Teaching
112.    Egwu Celestine O - Teaching
113.    Ekwedike Martina I. - Teaching
114.    Ndolo Vivian Eberechukwu - Teaching
115.    Chukwuone Ikenna T. - Teaching
116.    Hillson Onveruchi U. - Teaching
117.    Ezeorah Salem Chukwuemeka - Teaching
118.    Kingsley C. Udensi - Teaching
119.    Ani Grace Amarachi - Teaching
120.    Udeh Christiana - Teaching
121.    Ugwu Ukaniaka C. T. - Teaching
122.    Onon Vincent I. - Teaching
123.    Uzochukwu E. Chukwuonye - Teaching
124.    Ekwueme P. Chidi - Teaching
125.    Okafor Ngozi Perpetual - Teaching
126.    Ezeh Noozika - Teaching
127.    Agbo Patience C. - Teaching
128.    Eze Judith I. - Teaching
129.    Nwekwo Adaobi C. - Teaching
130.    Dr. Isaiah Uchechukwu Ilo - Teaching
131.    Chime Elias Nnaeniezia - Teaching
132.    Chijioke Modestan - Teaching
133.    Onyejewe Obinna Benedict S - Teaching.
134.    Ikodike Emmanuel J. - Teaching


CLICK BELOW TO VIEW THE LIST IN PDF:

Federal Ministry of Foreign Affairs Technical Aid Corps (TAC) List of 2012-2014 Shortlisted Candidates for Recruitment Interview (List III) for Edo, Ekiti and Enugu States

All candidates should note that their transportation to and from Abeokuta as well as accommodation would be at their own expense.

TAC SHORTLISTED CANDIDATES FOR OTHER STATES

1.)  TAC Interview List for Abia, Adamawa and Akwa-Ibom States

2.)  TAC Interview List for Anambra, Bayelsa, Bauchi, and Benue States

3.)  TAC Interview List for Edo, Ekiti and Enugu States

4.)  TAC Interview List for Borno, Cross River, Delta, Ebonyi States

5.)  TAC Interview List for FCT, Gombe, Imo, Jigawa States

6.)  TAC Interview List for Kaduna, Kano, Katsina, Kebbi, Kogi, Kwara

7.)  TAC Interview List for Lagos, Nasarawa, Niger, Ogun, Ondo, Osun, Oyo

8.)  TAC Interview List for Plateau, Rivers, Sokoto, Taraba, Yobe, Zamfara


 


Comments (17)

No. 1
Posted on Sat 19th Jan, 2013 07:33:37 GMT by Dr Olalekan Arikewuyo

I CANT FIND THE LIST FOR LECTURERS FROM OGUN STATE. PLEASE ASSIST.
No. 2
Posted on Sat 19th Jan, 2013 07:38:56 GMT by muna nicole

pls tac,where is list for Imo state
No. 3
Posted on Sat 19th Jan, 2013 08:35:06 GMT by Kazeem

When osun state list will come out
No. 4
Posted on Sat 19th Jan, 2013 09:28:25 GMT by Mr jide

Pls, what happen to Ogun state list. I can't see it there.
No. 5
Posted on Sat 19th Jan, 2013 09:51:20 GMT by monday .o. Adeva

pls. I can not acess the list of candidates released
No. 6
Posted on Sat 19th Jan, 2013 12:25:52 GMT by abdul

pls.... some one should tell me how to access the short list candidate.
No. 7
Posted on Sat 19th Jan, 2013 18:24:36 GMT by rose

check the complete list in THE NATION NEWSPAPER of yesterday (friday 18th)
No. 8
Posted on Sun 20th Jan, 2013 10:51:04 GMT by hillary odor

pls i cant find the list for Delta state.
please advice.
thanks
No. 9
Posted on Sun 20th Jan, 2013 16:14:19 GMT by Uwakwe Tobias Chukwudi

Pls some Professions were not included in the shortlisted list example co-operative studies and other management studies.Are they not involve again?.
No. 10
Posted on Sun 20th Jan, 2013 21:39:55 GMT by gbenga

hi guys,just be patient, i believe is being arrange aphabetically according to your state of origin.

All the best all
No. 11
Posted on Mon 21st Jan, 2013 08:33:21 GMT by saviour

All the list are not openin. Why the scam. Why won't TAC just direct us somewhere we can all see the list. Pls stop making things unecessarily difficult for people.
No. 12
Posted on Tue 22nd Jan, 2013 08:05:36 GMT by Funmi

I have seen my name already. D link is opening.
U guys can check Punch Newspaper of Mon 21.
No. 13
Posted on Tue 22nd Jan, 2013 08:06:41 GMT by Funmi

I have seen my name already. D link is opening.
U guys can check Punch Newspaper of Mon 21.
No. 14
Posted on Tue 22nd Jan, 2013 08:06:43 GMT by Funmi

I have seen my name already. D link is opening.
U guys can check Punch Newspaper of Mon 21.
No. 15
Posted on Tue 22nd Jan, 2013 11:26:27 GMT by Abiola

Please give us d correct detail about the list. Thanks.
No. 16
Posted on Thu 24th Jan, 2013 17:29:04 GMT by christiana

God of double portion is in-charge. i know this will work. its time for total recovery. Amen.
No. 17
Posted on Wed 06th Feb, 2013 12:04:56 GMT by vincent

Why don't you include jobs like Dental Technology and Dental Therapy on your list?


Post a Comment
Name: *
Email: *
Comment: *