Directorate of Technical Aid Corps - Following the recent interview exercise conducted by the Directorate of Technical Aid Corps in Abuja, FCT, the under listed successful candidates have been selected to participate in the
14th Orientation Exercise scheduled to hold in Akure, Ondo State, from
27th to 31st January, 2014.
The Exercise will be conducted in two batches. Batch “A” arrives Akure on Sunday, 26th and depart Wednesday, 29th January 2014, while Batch “B” arrives Akure on Wednesday 29th January and departs Saturday, 1st February 2014.
NORTH WEST (BATCH B) SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL AID CORPS (TAC) 14TH ORIENTATION EXERCISE
Candidates whose names appear below are therefore requested to report at
Jojein Hotel, Oba-Ile Road Akure, Ondo State on Wednesday 29th January and departs Saturday, 1st February 2014.
Copied from: www.hotnigerianjobs.com
Hotel accommodation and feeding will be provided for participants for the duration of the exercise.
All successful candidates should bring along four (4) copies each of their curriculum vitae, relevant certificates and current passport photographs. Furthermore, they should also bring with them original credentials, proof of identity, professional registration certificates and current practicing licences, where applicable, for verification.
Copied from: www.hotnigerianjobs.com
NORTH WEST: Jigawa, Kaduna, Kano, Katsina, Kebbi, Sokoto and Zamfara
BATCH “B”: 29th January to 1st February, 2014
Note: NORTH WEST is in BATCH B (29th January to 1st February, 2014)
Shortlisted candidates below are expected to arrives Akure, Ondo state, for the TAC Orientation Exercise on Wednesday 29th January and departs Saturday, 1st February 2014.
Copied from: www.hotnigerianjobs.com
North West
- ADULAZEEZ ISMAIL - AGRICULTURE
- YAHAYA ADO - ARTISAN
- SHEHU GIMA - ICT
- IBRAHIM ABDULHADI- ICT
- DAHIRU IBRAHIM - LAW
- MOHAMMED S. YAKUBU - LECTURING
- MOHAMMED ISMAILA - LECTURING
- OTHMAN RASHIDA BAKONO - LECTURING
- MOHAMMED SARI - LECTURING
- AHMED ZUAIRU - MED & ALLIED
- ADULKABIR IBNAUWAL - NURSING
- ISAH BADAMAS I. - NURSING
- UMAR MOHAMMED - NURSING
- FALALU SAMINU - PHARMACIST
- ABDULAMUMINI ADO - TEACHING
- MUSA MOHAMMED SAYI - TEACHING
- MUSA BASHIR- TEACHING
- HARUNA M. HADEJIA - TEACHING
- ABBAS SANI A. - TEACHING
- TUJANI MOHAMMED MUKADDAS - TEACHING
- MOHAMMED ABDULAZIZ - TEACHING
- IBRAHIM SHAFIU - TEACHING
- KABIRU TUKUR- TEACHING
- KABIRU DAN JANI- TEACHING
- MOHAMMED ABDULLAHI - TEACHING
- DAVID ATINE - ARCHITECTURE
- ABDULKARI SANI - LAW
- ZUBAIRU BABANGIDA - LECTURING
- ZEO DYAJI - LECTURING
- BABANGIDA BALA GARBA - LECTURING
- AMADU AUGUSTINE - MED & ALLIED
- BAKO COSMOS - MED & ALLIED
- AYUBA ISHAKU - MED & ALLIED
- JAKADA AYUBA B. - NURSING
- JOHN Y AUSTIN - TEACHING
- DOGO MALACHY SARKI - TEACHING
- IBRAHIM BASHIR MA’AJI - TEACHING
- ZAKS S. ZAKARIYA - TEACHING
- BUIMI CHARLES K. - TEACHING
- MUSA SHEHU - TEACHING
- YAKUBUAWU CALEB - TEACHING
- OREATION KOBO - TEACHING
- DR. EMMANUAL KATO A. - VET. DOCTOR
- DR. KATUKA BEGE AYOBA - VET. DOCTOR
- SULEIMAN ABUBAKAR - AGRICULTURE
- MADAKI ZAKARI A. - AGRICULTURE
- NAFIU MOHAMMED - ARTISAN
- NAJIB ABUBAKAR AGEGE - ICT
- ADAMU KABIRU - LAW
- SHAZARI ISHAQ- LECTURING
- LAWAL ISYAKU ABDULLAHI - LECTURING
- AHMED AISHA U. -LECTURING
- SANGO ABDU - LECTURING
- BASHIR M USMAN - LECTURING
- SHEHU AUWALU - NURSING
- MOHAMMED IBRAHIM R. - NURSING
- BASO AHMED ADAMU - TEACHING
- SABITU SALEH - TEACHING
- AMINU MOHAMMED FAGGE - TEACHING
- ABBA ABUBARKA SHEHU - TEACHING
- EL-RUFAI TUJANI ABDULLAHI - TEACHING
- ADAMU HAMISU ADAM - TEACHING
- WALI UMMA S. - TEACHING
- AHEDNAZIR Y. - TEACHING
- GARBA AUWALU M - TEACHING
- ABBAS SANI A. - TEACHING
- MUDI AMINU - TEACHING
- MADAKI A. DALHATU - TEACHING
- BUKAR YAKUBU MAGARI - TEACHING
- DAU FARUK - VET. DOCTOR
- MUSTAPHA U. MUBASHIR - VET. DOCTOR
- BALA MAGAJI - AGRICULTURE
- ISA. RAHILA BAITA - LECTURING
- JAMO, IBRAHIM LAWAL - LECTURING
- MAIKUDI NUHU H. - NURSING
- LAWAL GARBA - NURSING
- UMAR AMIRA - NURSING
- BABANGIDA ZUBAIRU - TEACHING
- ABDULGANIYU MUHAMMED - TEACHING
- MANIR IBRAHIM - TEACHING
- MUNTARI ISHAKU - TEACHING
- BUGAJE. ABUBAKAR M. - TEACHING
- ABDULKAREEM YAKUBU - TEACHING
- INDALA. AINAA IBRAHIM- TEACHING
- IBRAHIM SANI- TEACHING
- SADIQ YAFIZU NADABO- TEACHING
- HUSAINA BAKO- TEACHING
- SULEIMAN ABDULLAHI- TEACHING
- DAHIRU GARBA- TEACHING
- HUSSANI JAMULU- LECTURING
- AUWALU GARBA HUSSANI - MED & ALLIED
- YAHAYA KWANGA ZAKARIYA - LECTURING
- LAWAL AMINU - LECTURING
- MUSA MUHAMMED M. - NURSING
- ISAH DANJUMA D. - NURSING
- ISA VERONICA D. - NURSING
- BAWA HAIDARA - NURSING
- MUHAMMED SALISU - TEACHING
- MUSA ALHAJI JA’AFARU - TEACHING
- GAGARA NUHU- TEACHING
- BALA YUSUF UNASHI- TEACHING
- ZANGE FATI ISGOGO- TEACHING
- UMAR ABDULMUMINU - TEACHING
- AUWEL YAHUZA KOKO - TEACHING
- SULEIMAN DANLADI KOKO - TEACHING
- MUSA ADAMU WARA - TEACHING
- SAMAILA UMAR - AGRICULTURE
- BELLO MOHAMMED GARBA - ICT
- LAWAL IBRAHIM - LECTURING
- YAKUBU ABDUL AZEEZ - TEACHING
- USMAN HARUNA - TEACHING
- SHEHU YUSUF - TEACHING
- YUSUF LIMAN - TEACHING
- ABUBARKAR MUSA - TEACHING
- SHUAIBU GATAWA - VET. DOCTOR
- SULEIMAN NURA - LECTURING
- NURA SULEIMAN - LECTURING
- GARBA YAHAYA G. - MED & ALLIED
- ABUBAKAR SHAMSUDEEN - MED & ALLIED
- GALADIMA IBRAHIM - MED & ALLIED
- MUSA MURTALA - NURSING
- MUHAMED IBRAHIM G. - NURSING
- BELLO ABBAS MARADUM - TEACHING
- ABDULLAHI HASSAN - TEACHING
- ABUBAKAR UMAR - TEACHING
- YAKUBU NAZIR AHMED - TEACHING
- IBRAHIM SALIHU MUKHTAR - TEACHING
- YUGUDA LAWAL FAISAL - TEACHING
- SABITU SALIHU - TEACHING
- RABIU KABIRU - TEACHING
- NASIRU SHERIFF - TEACHING
- MOHD TUKUR MANDE - TEACHING
- MANIR IBRAHIM - TEACHING
- AMINAL LADAN - TEACHING
- ABUBAKAR AHMED KANOMA - TEACHING
- DR. LAWAL NAFI’U - VET. DOCTOR
Shortlisted candidates above are expected to arrives Akure, Ondo state, for the TAC Orientation Exercise on Wednesday 29th January and departs Saturday, 1st February 2014.
OTHER ZONES
Batch “A”: 26th January to 29th January, 2014
1.)
North East: Adamawa, Bauchi, Borno, Gombe Taraba and Yobe
2.)
South East: Abia, Anambra, Ebonyi, Enugu and Imo
3.)
South West: Ekiti, Lagos, Ogun, Ondo, Osun and Oyo
Batch “B”: 29th January to 1st February, 2014
1.)
North West: Jigawa, Kaduna, Kano, Katsina, Kebbi, Sokoto and Zamfara
2.)
South South: Akwa Ibom, Bayelsa, Cross River, Delta and Edo
3.)
North Central: Benue, FCT, Niger, Nasarawa, Kogi, Kwara and Plateau